NL  
"Dieseko is committed to be the world's best provider of innovative and efficient attachments for the commercial foundation industry."

International Construction Equipment

PVE Piling & Vibro Equipment
Woltman

International Dredging Specialist

Tweets

Privacy Policy

last updated: May 2018 

This is the privacy and cookie statement ("Statement") of Dieseko Beheer B.V. ("Dieseko", "we", "us", "our"), established in Sliedrecht and registered with the Chamber of Commerce of the Netherlands (Kamer van Koophandel) under registration number 59295228. This Statement describes how we process personal data and use cookies when you visit and use www.diesekogroup.com (the "Website"). 






1. When We Use Your Personal Data 
Dieseko may request you to provide certain personal data in case you: 
  • download a file from our Website; 
  • request a service from Dieseko; 
  • sign up for commercial communications; or 
  • submit a contact request 
 
Dieseko may use personal data to:
  • perform contractual obligations or take pre-contractual measures; 
  • provide you with a requested service; 
  • get in touch with you upon your request; 
  • engage in (direct) marketing activities; 
  • engage in personalized communications and advertising (with your consent); and 
  • improve and analyse the use of the Website. 
 
Where legally required, Dieseko will request your permission to use your personal data. In other cases, Dieseko is legally allowed to process your personal data if this is necessary: 
  • for the performance of a contract with you or in order to take pre-contractual steps at your request; 
  • for compliance with a legal obligation to which Dieseko is subject; or 
  • for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Dieseko or by a third party. 
 
2. Marketing Related Profiling 
With your consent, Dieseko may use Hubspot marketing automation tool to track your behaviour on the Website. Based on this behaviour, Dieseko is able to optimize your visit to the Website by providing you with tailored Website content. Hubspot’s marketing automation tool also enables Dieseko to send you tailored information via e-mail about Dieseko's products and services (if you sign up for such communications). The cookies related to Hubspot are not placed without your explicit consent, and can be deleted by you from your browser at any time. You can also unsubscribe for future commercial communications by clicking the "unsubscribe" button in such communications. 
 
3. Your Rights 
You have the legal right to: 
  • request access to your personal data; 
  • request the rectification and erasure of your personal data; 
  • request a restriction of the processing of your personal data; 
  • submit a request for data portability; 
  • object to the processing of your personal data, especially where Dieseko processes your personal data for marketing related profiling; 
  • withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data at any time; and 
  • lodge a compliant with the competent supervisory authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). 
 
4. Retention 
Dieseko will retain personal data no longer than necessary and allowed under applicable data protection law. When determining the relevant retention periods we will take into account the: 
  • legal obligation(s) under applicable law to retain data; 
  • statute of limitations under applicable law(s); 
  • (potential) disputes; and 
  • guidelines issued by relevant data protection authorities. 
 
5. Third Parties 
Without prejudice to Dieseko's use of third party supplies and vendors who act as data processors, Dieseko may disclose your data to the following third parties, to the extent permitted by applicable law: 
  • the Dieseko distributor and official resellers in your territory; 
  • parties involved in performing an agreement entered into between Dieseko and you or your company; 
  • Dieseko's affiliated entities; 
  • Dieseko's external advisors; 
  • (potential) investors or parties interested in acquiring (a part of) Dieseko's business; and 
  • other third parties to whom Dieseko is obliged or entitled to disclose the data by virtue of applicable law or by order of a court or other competent authority. 
 
6. Transfer Outside EEA 
For technical and organizational reasons it may be necessary that personal data is transferred to servers located in the US, or to servers located in other countries outside of the European Economic Area ('EEA'). If Dieseko transfers personal data to a country outside of the EEA that does not offer an adequate level of data protection, Dieskeo will ensure compliance with applicable law by way of implementing legally accepted safeguards. 
 
7. Cookies And Similar Techniques 
To ensure our Website is user-friendly, and in order to engage in advertising activities, we use cookies and similar techniques on our Website.
 
7.1 Why We Use Cookies 
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device when you use the Website. Functional and technical cookies are necessary to enable you to use the Website, and to allow us to measure and improve the effectiveness and quality of our Website. 
We use cookies to analyze and optimize the user experience of the Website. With your consent, we may also use cookies to show recommendations and advertisements tailored to your interests, and to develop marketing campaigns for specific target groups. 
Listed below are the cookies and similar techniques used on the Website.
 
7.2 Functional And Technical Cookies 
Functional cookies enable the Website to function properly. 
Name Description
Google Analytics Dieseko uses Google Analytics to analyze visitor behavior on the Website by way of anonymized data. 
Hubspot  Dieseko uses Hubspot to analyze visitor behavior on the Website by way of anonymized data.
 
7.3 Analytical Cookies 
Dieseko uses cookies to collect statistical data about the use of the Website. 
Name Description
Google Analytics Dieseko uses Google Analytics to analyze visitor behavior on the Website by way of anonymized data. 
Hubspot  Dieseko uses Hubspot to analyze visitor behavior on the Website by way of anonymized data.
 
7.4 Advertising Cookies And Techniques 
Advertising cookies and techniques enable targeted advertising via the Website, and help Dieseko to advertise on third party websites. Combining data generated through the use of cookies, Dieseko is able to show personalized advertisements. These cookies and techniques are only used with your consent. 
Name Description
Hubspot
 
This enables Dieseko to have real time insight in who visits the Website, how often they visit and which pages they're most interested in. Furthermore a draft sequence of personalized emails and reminders can be scheduled. 
 
 
7.5 Browser Settings 
If you do not wish cookies to be stored on your device, you can adjust your browser or device settings. Depending on your browser you may adjust your settings in order to block certain types of cookies. If you refuse all cookies, some features of our Website may not function as intended. Please check the relevant link(s) below to get more info on how your browser setting can be adjusted and how the use of cookies can be managed: 
 
7.6 How To Contact Us? 
In case of any questions, complaints or remarks, please feel free to contact us per mail compliance@diesekogroup.com or phone +31 184 410 333. 
 

Share this page:
Copyright © 2011 Dieseko Group
Webdesign & Development: HPU internet services